KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Other

Entidade promotora

English translation: sponsoring institution


16:32 Dec 9, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: Entidade promotora
Neste caso, a entidade promotora é a universidade.
Maria Guimares
English translation:sponsoring institution
Explanation:
In this case
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7sponsoring institution
George Rabel
3sponsoring authorityxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sponsoring institution


Explanation:
In this case

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
1 min
  -> Thank you, Marian

agree  Hermann
1 min
  -> Thank you, Hermann

agree  Joao Vieira
9 mins
  -> Thank you, Joao

agree  Mariana Moreira
9 mins
  -> Thank you, Mariana

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Henrique

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ivana

agree  judith ryan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Judith

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sponsoring authority


Explanation:
in this case

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28