KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

projeto de identidade visual

English translation: visual identity program/ project


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:projeto de identidade visual
English translation:visual identity program/ project
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

16:48 Aug 7, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Portuguese term or phrase: projeto de identidade visual
um projeto de criação de logotipos etc.
visual identity project just doesn't sound right.
sarahjeanne
Brazil
visual identity program/ project
Explanation:
The folks who are in charge of the print side of the Visual Identity project are stumped by a couple of problems that keep cropping up. ...
www.web.cornell.edu/redesign/blog/?cat=19

Project: Visual identity / Client: Henry Dunker Culture Center, Sweden Dunkers · Project: Visual identity / Client: EjendomsSelskabet Norden ...
www.designfactory.dk/uk/html/iden/iden917.htm

The visual identity project seeks to unify KU's image and bring consistency to University communications. An estimated two-year transition period will ...
www.ur.ku.edu/marketing/visual/?V
Click HERE to open a .pdf version of the complete UNCW Visual Identity Program and Publications Guide, with the Manual of Style (3.9M file). ...
www.uncwil.edu/news/guidelines/intro.html

The Visual Identity Program was adopted to ensure a clear and consistent image for the ... The Visual Identity Program has proven to be an ideal means of ...
www.executive.gov.sk.ca/programs_and_services/visual_identi...

The Visual Identity Program has been developed to unify and strengthen the image and identity of ... PDF File of Visual Identity Program Document Available ...
www.kent.edu/ucm/PoliciesStandards/VIP.cfm

Steps to Creating a Visual Identity Program. 2. Identity Positioning. 3. Communications Hierarchy Chart ... in the USC Annenberg visual identity program. ...
ascweb.usc.edu/identity/manual_text.pdf
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1visual identity program/ project
Claudio Mazotti
4(company) image projectrhandler


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visual identity program/ project


Explanation:
The folks who are in charge of the print side of the Visual Identity project are stumped by a couple of problems that keep cropping up. ...
www.web.cornell.edu/redesign/blog/?cat=19

Project: Visual identity / Client: Henry Dunker Culture Center, Sweden Dunkers · Project: Visual identity / Client: EjendomsSelskabet Norden ...
www.designfactory.dk/uk/html/iden/iden917.htm

The visual identity project seeks to unify KU's image and bring consistency to University communications. An estimated two-year transition period will ...
www.ur.ku.edu/marketing/visual/?V
Click HERE to open a .pdf version of the complete UNCW Visual Identity Program and Publications Guide, with the Manual of Style (3.9M file). ...
www.uncwil.edu/news/guidelines/intro.html

The Visual Identity Program was adopted to ensure a clear and consistent image for the ... The Visual Identity Program has proven to be an ideal means of ...
www.executive.gov.sk.ca/programs_and_services/visual_identi...

The Visual Identity Program has been developed to unify and strengthen the image and identity of ... PDF File of Visual Identity Program Document Available ...
www.kent.edu/ucm/PoliciesStandards/VIP.cfm

Steps to Creating a Visual Identity Program. 2. Identity Positioning. 3. Communications Hierarchy Chart ... in the USC Annenberg visual identity program. ...
ascweb.usc.edu/identity/manual_text.pdf


Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
2 hrs
  -> tks a lot!!!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(company) image project


Explanation:
Visite os sites destes exemplos:

Sissyfight 2000 Message BoardsI'm looking to commission a small company image project (logo, letterhead and some website graphics) and would like to ruthlessly exploit, I mean reward ...
www.sissyfight.com/wwwthreads/showthreaded.cgi?Cat=&Board=a...

www.stormat.ca / > Portfolio
Part of company image project including web site, these cards were designed with the notion of conveying a professional, respected, and technical-based ...
www.stormat.ca/index.php?id=88




rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12