KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Printing & Publishing

lamina/aba descartável

English translation: detachable laminated sheet


16:39 May 28, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Printing & Publishing / magazine
Portuguese term or phrase: lamina/aba descartável
"Ao visitar os eventos acima, vá ao nosso estande com esta LÂMINA DESTACÁVEL e ganhe um brinde surpresa especial."(trexto de uma revista) Achei detachable blades (não estou segura) e pull tabs ( este me deu a impressão de ser aqueles braços -não sei o nome em português- que dão movimento a alguns personagens/colagens em livros)
Lilian0309
Brazil
English translation:detachable laminated sheet
Explanation:
But 'detachable laminate' will do.
Selected response from:

Amilcar
Grading comment
ogrigada pela ajuda apesar da fata do perfil

thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3hello!Lars Bradley
4detachable laminated sheetAmilcar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hello!


Explanation:
How about identifying yourself? Perhaps you will be well suited then!

Lars


Lars Bradley

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães: Good one, Lars...
34 mins

agree  suesimons: Yes, agreed, although I have the answer!
1 hr

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: preencher completamente o perfil
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
detachable laminated sheet


Explanation:
But 'detachable laminate' will do.

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ogrigada pela ajuda apesar da fata do perfil

thanks a lot