KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Psychology

estágio afetivo-cognitivo mais primário

English translation: earlist stage of the affective-cognitive (learning process)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:estágio afetivo-cognitivo mais primário
English translation:earlist stage of the affective-cognitive (learning process)
Entered by: xxxlisamatias

13:48 Jan 15, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Psychology / abstracts
Portuguese term or phrase: estágio afetivo-cognitivo mais primário
Suspeitamos que ao investigarmos o estágio afetivo-cognitivo mais primário, ou seja, sensório-motor, encontraremos os elementos cruciais desta relação. Por fim, buscamos sensibilizar o leitor sobre a importância de uma metodologia transdisciplinar para uma compreensão mais complexa da clínica.
xxxlisamatias
most elementary stage of the addective-cognitive (learning process)
Explanation:
Assim o diria. Veja alguns exemplos parciais das expressões:

Blackwell Synergy - Aust Occ Ther J, Volume 54 Issue s1 Page S40 ...
Observing the changes that underpinned the learning process, Vygotsky identified a ... of affective, cognitive and metacognitive processes (Montague, 1992). ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1111/j.1440-1630.2007....

Asian EFL Journal: English Language Teaching and Research Articles
These variables were categorized as affective, cognitive, biographical, .... except perhaps on the most elementary level, the teaching of language mandates ...
www.asian-efl-journal.com/Sept_2007_djm.php

[PDF] SBOs AS EDUCATORS SBOs AS EDUCATORS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
strating the three elements of affective cognitive learning ... learning process and culture played a strategic role in bet- ...
asbointl.org/asbo/files/ccLibraryFiles/FILENAME/000000001184/SBA_Jan06_Lo-Res.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-01-15 14:00:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: aFFective, of course.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5earliest primary affective-cognitive stage
Carla Selyer
4 +1most elementary stage of the addective-cognitive (learning process)rhandler
4more primitive emotional-cognitive stage/phaseMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
earliest primary affective-cognitive stage


Explanation:
Referring to affective-cognitive characteristics

Carla Selyer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
more primitive emotional-cognitive stage/phase


Explanation:
Divine Passions "d0e10442"... real life physical-emotional-cognitive experiences and thereby enables them .... When a well-known stage performer of Odissi came to the devadasis a few ...
content.cdlib.org/xtf/view?docId=ft296nb18c&doc.view=content&chunk.id=d0e10442&toc.depth=1... - 23k


Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 26

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
most elementary stage of the addective-cognitive (learning process)


Explanation:
Assim o diria. Veja alguns exemplos parciais das expressões:

Blackwell Synergy - Aust Occ Ther J, Volume 54 Issue s1 Page S40 ...
Observing the changes that underpinned the learning process, Vygotsky identified a ... of affective, cognitive and metacognitive processes (Montague, 1992). ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1111/j.1440-1630.2007....

Asian EFL Journal: English Language Teaching and Research Articles
These variables were categorized as affective, cognitive, biographical, .... except perhaps on the most elementary level, the teaching of language mandates ...
www.asian-efl-journal.com/Sept_2007_djm.php

[PDF] SBOs AS EDUCATORS SBOs AS EDUCATORS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
strating the three elements of affective cognitive learning ... learning process and culture played a strategic role in bet- ...
asbointl.org/asbo/files/ccLibraryFiles/FILENAME/000000001184/SBA_Jan06_Lo-Res.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-01-15 14:00:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: aFFective, of course.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
50 mins
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!