KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Real Estate

MÉTODO PATRIMONIAL CORRIGIDO

English translation: adjusted equity method


12:44 Jun 24, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Portuguese term or phrase: MÉTODO PATRIMONIAL CORRIGIDO
It's a method for valuing real estate. Any answers much appreciated. Thanks.
Catarina Aleixo
Portugal
English translation:adjusted equity method
Explanation:
:)
Appendix: Fully Adjusted Equity Method and Cost Method. Intercompany Inventory
Transactions. Chapter 7. Add View, 20 pp. • Text. Add View, 1 pg. • Questions ...
www.mhhe.com/primis/catalog/pcatalog/BAKR4.htm - 46k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Feature Summary - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... the investment in a subsidiary — the cost method, the basic equity method,
and the fully adjusted equity method — are fully discussed and illustrated. ...
www.mhhe.com/business/accounting/ baker5e/Info_Center/Feature_Summary.mhtml - 19k -
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1adjusted equity method
Clauwolf
4 +1Real property adjusted appraisal method
Claudia Costa


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MÉTODO PATRIMONIAL CORRIGIDO
adjusted equity method


Explanation:
:)
Appendix: Fully Adjusted Equity Method and Cost Method. Intercompany Inventory
Transactions. Chapter 7. Add View, 20 pp. • Text. Add View, 1 pg. • Questions ...
www.mhhe.com/primis/catalog/pcatalog/BAKR4.htm - 46k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Feature Summary - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... the investment in a subsidiary — the cost method, the basic equity method,
and the fully adjusted equity method — are fully discussed and illustrated. ...
www.mhhe.com/business/accounting/ baker5e/Info_Center/Feature_Summary.mhtml - 19k -


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  canaria
1 day22 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MÉTODO PATRIMONIAL CORRIGIDO
Real property adjusted appraisal method


Explanation:

Property Valuation - Realty - FHWA
Property Valuation. Appraisal Guide - Guidance on appraising real estate for ... Adjusted Appraisal Threshold Table - Tabulation of State Transportation ...
www.fhwa.dot.gov/realestate/apprais.htm

Claudia Costa
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 days7 hrs
  -> Muito grata, Henrique!