KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Real Estate

retificatória de registro

English translation: registry ammendment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:retificatória de registro
English translation:registry ammendment
Entered by: BelkisDV

14:36 Aug 3, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
Portuguese term or phrase: retificatória de registro
Confecção de Perícias e Avaliações judiciais em várias ações, tais como: desapropriação, renovatória, revisional, nunciação de obra nova, **retificatória de registro**, Utilização de Inferência Estatística para avaliação de imóveis.
Amy Duncan
Brazil
registry ammendment
Explanation:
When changes are made in the original registry.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-03 14:45:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Documento sem títuloAssim, não presta a referida ação para adquirir via retificatória, senão vejamos: 'REGISTRO PÚBLICO IMOBILIÁRIO - RETIFICAÇÃO - Embora possível a ...
www.anoregsp.org.br/boletim/noticia_boletim.php?cd_noticia=... - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-03 14:47:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Online Dictionary for French English, Spanish English, Italian ...retificação nf : 1. amendment n. 2. correction n. 3. rectification n. retificador n. : 1. rectifier n. retificador adj. : 1. rectifying adj. retificar v. ...
www.ultralingua.net/yd/ydindex.html?action=define&text=reti... - 9k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Global Legal Information Network... concerning the performance of the Act of Amendment of the 39th Additional Protocol ... Decreto 5292 que dispõe sobre a execução da Ata de Retificação do ...
www.glin.gov/view.do?documentID=120312&showAll=true - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Beliks, and you, too, Michael, for your suggestions.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3registry ammendment
BelkisDV
4record correction
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
registry ammendment


Explanation:
When changes are made in the original registry.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-03 14:45:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Documento sem títuloAssim, não presta a referida ação para adquirir via retificatória, senão vejamos: 'REGISTRO PÚBLICO IMOBILIÁRIO - RETIFICAÇÃO - Embora possível a ...
www.anoregsp.org.br/boletim/noticia_boletim.php?cd_noticia=... - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-08-03 14:47:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Online Dictionary for French English, Spanish English, Italian ...retificação nf : 1. amendment n. 2. correction n. 3. rectification n. retificador n. : 1. rectifier n. retificador adj. : 1. rectifying adj. retificar v. ...
www.ultralingua.net/yd/ydindex.html?action=define&text=reti... - 9k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Global Legal Information Network... concerning the performance of the Act of Amendment of the 39th Additional Protocol ... Decreto 5292 que dispõe sobre a execução da Ata de Retificação do ...
www.glin.gov/view.do?documentID=120312&showAll=true - 8k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


BelkisDV
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Beliks, and you, too, Michael, for your suggestions.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
24 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  tania nogueira
11 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 day33 mins
  -> Thank you.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
record correction


Explanation:
Pocono Record - Correction to Saturday's editorialReal Estate; Autos. or. >> All subjects, ARTS & ENTERTAINMENT, Arena Events, Comedy, Concerts, Exhibits/Galleries, Nightlife/Clubs, Theater, CIVIC AFFAIRS ...
www.poconorecord.com/apps/pbcs.dll/article?AID=/20060801/NE... - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


Classified MarketplaceMilitary Law, Court-Martial, BOI, Administrative Boards, Record Correction. PO BOX 10456 ... Real Estate 703-750-8903, Jeanette Chandler Recruitment ...
www.militarycity.com/promos/classifieds_/class_listings.php... - 59k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] US Fish and Wildlife Service Form 3-2245File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Federal Real Property Lease Law. 40. Real Estate Appraisal Principles ... ____ The applicant’s request for warrant record correction or deletion has been ...
www.fws.gov/forms/3-2245.pdf - Similar pages


Court Case Decisions - Social Security RulingsMathews (wages, bona fide employment, exclusion of real estate rentals from ... Richardson (finality of decision, earnings record correction), 72-55c ...
www.ssa.gov/OP_Home/rulings/rulfind3.html - 51k - Cached - Similar pages


Rulings Index TTrust estate, management of, SSR 65-10. Trust or escrow accounts used in collection of ... Trust or estate funds, overpayment, minor heir, SSR 87-08 ...
www.ssa.gov/OP_Home/rulings/rulindex-T.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Products & ServicesReal Estate Taxes and Water and Sewer Pay-off Services; Mortgage Pay-off Services; Judgment Pay-off Services; Public Record Correction Assistance ...
www.nytitle.com/news.ivnu - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


City of Myrtle Beach - Frequently Asked Questions... lodging feature and a handy map, along with information about relocation, real estate, churches and businesses. ... Marriage Record Correction $6.75 ...
www.cityofmyrtlebeach.com/faq.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] September 1, 2005File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
for the recording of all real estate* related documents executed or signed on or after AUGUST 1, ... BIRTH RECORD CORRECTION (Springfield Vital Statistics) ...
www.livingstoncounty-il.org/PDF/Fee Schedule.Sept2005.pdf - Similar pages


Index to Titles and Records informationHomeowners; Lawyers and conveyancers; Surveyors; Real estate agents; Banks; Search agents; Trampers/hikers; Genealogists; Iwi; Other New Zealand Government ...
www.linz.govt.nz/core/titlesandrecords/index.html - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


Search Results - THOMAS (Library of Congress)Federal employees: provide a real estate stock index investment option under the Thrift Savings Plan ... Congressional Record: correction, H13184 [22DE] ...
thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/query/z?j109:I02534:j109COBEY.html - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40