KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Real Estate

suportados por renda resolúvel

English translation: leasing pool


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:suportados por renda resolúvel
English translation:leasing pool
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

16:25 Jul 15, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / real estate
Portuguese term or phrase: suportados por renda resolúvel
same Cape Verde paragraph...

estes [apartaments sitos no prédio de galerias] arrendados por contrato suportados por renda resolúvel.
Marian Greenfield
leasing pool
Explanation:
é o que eu entendo do contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 21:34:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4leasing pool
Sylvio Kauffmann
4temporary rental (conditional rental)xxxjerryk
4"optional rental"?
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"optional rental"?


Explanation:
In Spanish it would mean renta resoluble, but that is as far as I can go.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 16:36:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The idea I get is that you can buy an apartment, and they can rent it on your behalf when you are not occupying it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temporary rental (conditional rental)


Explanation:
I think the term means that the landlord has the right to repossess the property after a certain period of time, or under certain conditions.

Path Retreat Center - offering counseling, temporary rental of office space, and arrangements for group staff retreats and women's get away overnights.
http://www.kathymarcil.com
More sites about: Minnesota > Detroit Lakes > B2B > Religious Supplies and Services

International Quarters Short Term Housing - specializing in the temporary rental of furnished homes, condominiums, and apartments throughout the San Francisco Bay Area.
http://sanfrancisco.citysearch.com/E/V/SFOCA/2000/26/31/
More sites about: California > San Rafael > Lodging > Corporate Housing

xxxjerryk

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leasing pool


Explanation:
é o que eu entendo do contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-15 21:34:57 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

thank you

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!