KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Science

cartela

English translation: bingo cards


14:57 Aug 8, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Portuguese term or phrase: cartela
cartela de bingo
Mopb
English translation:bingo cards
Explanation:
bingo cards - That is it.
Selected response from:

Cecilia Pinto
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6bingo cardsCecilia Pinto
5 +1bingo cardIlse Ackerman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
bingo cards


Explanation:
bingo cards - That is it.

Cecilia Pinto
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Serra
2 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 hrs

agree  jerrie
5 hrs

agree  Rafa Lombardino
9 hrs

agree  LoreAC
16 hrs

agree  Neeharika Lorimer
17 hrs

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bingo card


Explanation:
singular

Ilse Ackerman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilia Carneiro
1 hr

disagree  Cecilia Pinto: I do not think you could play bingo with just one card.
1 hr

agree  Sonia Garrett: cartela is sigular
1 day10 hrs