KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Science

As fotos são posteriormente animadas e editadas com o resto da filmagem para

English translation: later, the stills are animated and edited with the rest of the footage


18:41 Jun 30, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science / text
Portuguese term or phrase: As fotos são posteriormente animadas e editadas com o resto da filmagem para
The Matrix
Pedro Savoi
English translation:later, the stills are animated and edited with the rest of the footage
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Patricia De Cia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2later, the stills are animated and edited with the rest of the footagePatricia De Cia
5The stills are later animated and edited with the remainder of the footage for...
Paula Vaz-Carreiro


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
later, the stills are animated and edited with the rest of the footage


Explanation:
x

Patricia De Cia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  silviafont: yes
18 hrs
  -> thanks

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The stills are later animated and edited with the remainder of the footage for...


Explanation:
I thinks 'stills' is the word used in English for the 'fotos' talked about in the text, but it depends a bit on context.
You can substitute 'stills' for 'photos' if it is more appropriate.

x

Paula Vaz-Carreiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 421