KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Science

Depois de vários meses de trabalho árduo e muita paciência, Keanu

English translation: After many months of hard work and a great deal of patience, Keanu


18:48 Jun 30, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science / text
Portuguese term or phrase: Depois de vários meses de trabalho árduo e muita paciência, Keanu
The Matrix
Pedro Savoi
English translation:After many months of hard work and a great deal of patience, Keanu
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5After many months of hard work and a great deal of patience, Keanu
Marian Greenfield
5Further to several/many months of hard work and a great deal of patience, Keanu
José Serodio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
After many months of hard work and a great deal of patience, Keanu


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia De Cia
4 mins

agree  Maria Matta
4 hrs

agree  Laura Sa: agree
5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro: Yes, that's it>
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Further to several/many months of hard work and a great deal of patience, Keanu


Explanation:
:)

José Serodio
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: I'D RATHER USE THIS ONE
15 hrs
  -> Thank you!

disagree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro: No, no. It is very good English, but not appropriate here, I think.
4 days