KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Science (general)

(informativo)

English translation: For information purposes only


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:(informativo)
English translation:For information purposes only
Entered by: Dennis Wright

19:55 Jun 28, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / tensile testing of alloys
Portuguese term or phrase: (informativo)
In a paper about scientific tests, stuck on at the end of a technical specification. Example: Modulo de elasticidade 0.2% a 1.2% ou 0,2% a 0,6% na deformação especifica (informativo)
Dennis Wright
For information purposes only
Explanation:
That's what we see in the Lab here
Selected response from:

isarcat
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(just for information)
Clauwolf
4For information purposes onlyisarcat
3 +1Informative note
Javier Ramos


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(just for information)


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Informative note


Explanation:
algo nesse sentido (ou "for your information")

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-06-28 19:59:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qto ao q apareceu no quadro => ensaio à tração de ligas

Javier Ramos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
14 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For information purposes only


Explanation:
That's what we see in the Lab here

isarcat
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks