KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

atributo

English translation: attribute


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:atributo
English translation:attribute
Entered by: María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda

16:43 Jan 19, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Portuguese term or phrase: atributo
Informamos que o Processo de Importação &ATN_ID_ENCOMENDA teve o atributo &ATT_DESCRICAO_ATRIBUTO actualizado em &ATD_DATA_ACTUALIZACAO
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
attribute
Explanation:
Glossary (SMS 2003 Concepts Planning and Deployment Guide)- [ Traduzir esta página ]attribute A name or value that is used to query the SMS site database. ...
www.microsoft.com/technet/prodtechnol/sms/sms2003/cpdg/plan... - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Mais resultados de www.microsoft.com »
Selected response from:

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attribute
Sylvio Kauffmann
4variableMarlene Curtis
2feature
katja van hellemond


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attribute


Explanation:
Glossary (SMS 2003 Concepts Planning and Deployment Guide)- [ Traduzir esta página ]attribute A name or value that is used to query the SMS site database. ...
www.microsoft.com/technet/prodtechnol/sms/sms2003/cpdg/plan... - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Mais resultados de www.microsoft.com »


Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variable


Explanation:
Ver abaixo.

Com base nesse modelo e nos atributos da informação apresentados por Zwass (1992), Cohen e Souza (2001) avaliaram um SI utilizando quinze atributos (ou variáveis), divididos em três grupos: a) quanto ao sistema – aspecto funcional, interface, disponibilidade e acesso; b) quanto às informações – conteúdo, apresentação,quantidade, digitação, oportunidade, exatidão, precisão, completude, concisão e relevância; ec) quanto à opinião
www.admpg.com.br/cadastro/ver_artigo.php?sid=260 -

[PDF] The U.S. Wood Import ProcessFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Understanding the import process is critical to ensuring success when ... variables are beyond a company’s control, they affect the price and viability ...
www.sic.gob.hn/portal/library/importing wood into the usa.p...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
feature


Explanation:
feature as in porta editora dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-19 19:31:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yes, sorry for the typo...

katja van hellemond
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Notes to answerer
Asker: You mean Porto Editora?