KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Ganchos de Desengate Rápido

English translation: Quick-Release Hook


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Ganchos de Desengate Rápido
English translation:Quick-Release Hook
Entered by: Marcella Lang

00:51 Feb 20, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Portuguese term or phrase: Ganchos de Desengate Rápido
Monitorar as tensões nos cabos de amarração, através de células de cargas que deverão ser instaladas nos próprios Ganchos de Desengate Rápido
Marcella Lang
New Zealand
Quick-Release Hook
Explanation:
MARINE QUICK-RELEASE HOOK- [ Traduzir esta página ]marine quick-release Hook. ... MARINE QUICK-RELEASE HOOK. bdec-online home page · previous page. ARBIL LTD, Stourbridge, Providence Street, Lye, Stourbridge ...
www.bdec-online.com/bd-p2/bd-p2174.htm - 3k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso
Marine Quick Release Hook- [ Traduzir esta página ]The Baker & Provan Quick Release Boat Hook is designed for use in launch and recovery of fast rescue boats in accordance with SOLAS. ...
www.bakerprovan.com.au/Marine Quick Release Hook.htm - 16k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso

2.693 S04 Image Gallery - Closeup of metal hook on sensor.- [ Traduzir esta página ]Brailer quick release hook for dropping the tripod once it is lifted over the side and lowered to the water. A pull on a line opens the latch allowing the ...
ocw.mit.edu/ans7870/2/2.693/s04/labs/100_0033.html - 3k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso

Quick-release hook - US Patent 6654990- [ Traduzir esta página ]Quick-release hook - US Patent 6654990 from Patent Storm. A quick-release hook comprising a latching hook locker, a spring, a pair of latching hooks, ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6654990-claims.html - 17k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso

Selected response from:

Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Eneida
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quick release hookzaicaner
4Quick-Release Hook
Eneide Moreira


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quick-Release Hook


Explanation:
MARINE QUICK-RELEASE HOOK- [ Traduzir esta página ]marine quick-release Hook. ... MARINE QUICK-RELEASE HOOK. bdec-online home page · previous page. ARBIL LTD, Stourbridge, Providence Street, Lye, Stourbridge ...
www.bdec-online.com/bd-p2/bd-p2174.htm - 3k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso
Marine Quick Release Hook- [ Traduzir esta página ]The Baker & Provan Quick Release Boat Hook is designed for use in launch and recovery of fast rescue boats in accordance with SOLAS. ...
www.bakerprovan.com.au/Marine Quick Release Hook.htm - 16k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso

2.693 S04 Image Gallery - Closeup of metal hook on sensor.- [ Traduzir esta página ]Brailer quick release hook for dropping the tripod once it is lifted over the side and lowered to the water. A pull on a line opens the latch allowing the ...
ocw.mit.edu/ans7870/2/2.693/s04/labs/100_0033.html - 3k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso

Quick-release hook - US Patent 6654990- [ Traduzir esta página ]Quick-release hook - US Patent 6654990 from Patent Storm. A quick-release hook comprising a latching hook locker, a spring, a pair of latching hooks, ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6654990-claims.html - 17k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes - Anotar isso



Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada Eneida

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quick release hook


Explanation:
sua pergunta ja foi respondida anteriormente:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2166844

zaicaner
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese