KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

sorteios onde definiu cabecas de serie

English translation: draws in which it defined the group seeds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:sorteios onde definiu cabecas de serie
English translation:draws in which it defined the group seeds
Entered by: peterinmadrid

23:49 Feb 24, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Football
Portuguese term or phrase: sorteios onde definiu cabecas de serie
A CAF tentou concertar isso com sorteios onde definiu cabecas de serie logo, em cada serie tinha uma equipa muito forte do nosso continente
peterinmadrid
Portugal
draws in which it defined the group seeds
Explanation:
+logo = draws in which it soon/quickly defined the group seeds
Selected response from:

Braz
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5draws in which it defined the group seedsBraz
5draws which set out group leaders
telefpro
3draws which established/defined the seeds
Beto Monteiro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
draws which established/defined the seeds


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

Beto Monteiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
draws which set out group leaders


Explanation:
this is what it means?

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
draws in which it defined the group seeds


Explanation:
+logo = draws in which it soon/quickly defined the group seeds

Braz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!