KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

dinâmica de trabalho

English translation: my way of training/working


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:dinâmica de trabalho
English translation:my way of training/working
Entered by: Marco Schaumloeffel

23:54 Feb 24, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Football
Portuguese term or phrase: dinâmica de trabalho
trabalhamos a equipa dentro daquilo que era a minha dinâmica de trabalho
peterinmadrid
Portugal
my way of training/working
Explanation:
é este o significado neste contexto!
Selected response from:

Marco Schaumloeffel
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1my way of training/workingMarco Schaumloeffel
3work dynamics
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
work dynamics


Explanation:
talvez

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
30 mins

disagree  Kim Metzger: Yet another word-for-word blunder? Dictionary look-up service?
13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
my way of training/working


Explanation:
é este o significado neste contexto!

Marco Schaumloeffel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaCarla
55 mins




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Marco Schaumloeffel