KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

faturamento contra

English translation: billing


20:22 Mar 14, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: faturamento contra
...o que permitirá o faturamento contra a EMPRESA.

???
xxxLia Fail
Spain
English translation:billing
Explanation:
this is just

that will permit us to bill (or invoice, if you prefer) the company
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks Marian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3billing
Marian Greenfield
4which will allow the invoicing to the company
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
billing


Explanation:
this is just

that will permit us to bill (or invoice, if you prefer) the company

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
Thanks Marian!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
2 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
12 mins

agree  mschisler
4 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which will allow the invoicing to the company


Explanation:
I also agree completely with Marian's answer.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307