KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

prestadora de serviços

English translation: Service Provider


18:50 May 23, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: prestadora de serviços
prestadora de serviços
William
English translation:Service Provider
Explanation:
That's it.
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Service ProviderJane Lamb-Ruiz
4service company
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Service Provider


Explanation:
That's it.

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
1 min

agree  Silvio Picinini
10 mins

agree  LoreAC
2 days18 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service company


Explanation:
only to give you another option. Jane´s answer is correct.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 19:05:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Web Site Matches 1 - 20 of 176 | Next 20 >

California Water Service Company - is a public utility supplying water service through 21 separate water systems to customers living in 57 communities throughout CA.
http://www.calwater.com/
More sites about: Municipal Drinking Water Utilities > California Water Service Company

Public Service Company of New Mexico (PNM) - electric, gas, and energy related services.
http://www.pnm.com
More sites about: B2B Electricity > Utilities > Public Service Company of New Mexico (PNM)

Corporation Service Company - provides registered agent and incorporation services.
http://www.incspot.com/
More sites about: Corporate Services > Incorporation Services

Autometric Service Company - web site solutions - offering online applications, web design, hosting, and database connectivity.
http://www.autometricweb.com/
More sites about: Colorado > Golden > B2B > Internet and World Wide Web

Otto Service Company - information on hydraulic jacks - their uses, capacities, specs, buying tips, manufacture, care, repair, and replacement seals and parts.
http://WWW.HYJACKS.COM/
More sites about: California > Burbank > Shopping > Automotive Parts and Accessories

Utility Service Company - inspecting and maintaining water storage tanks.
http://www.utilityservice.com
More sites about: Georgia > Perry > Commercial Water Supply and Treatment

Frank Gates Service Company - risk management

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 307