KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

troca de registro de detalhe de chamada

English translation: CDRs? Call Detail Record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:troca de registro de detalhe de chamada
English translation:CDRs? Call Detail Record
Entered by: airmailrpl

18:54 May 23, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: troca de registro de detalhe de chamada
as prestadoras ainda não realizaram a interligação para a troca de registro de detalhes de chamada (CCDRs , in English)
William
CDRs? Call Detail Record
Explanation:
I think it is a typo, the acronym is CDR. I found CCDr as Customer Call Detail Record, but it is rare. The common term is CDR. See link below.

The carriers haven't yet interconnected their systems, to allow Call Detail Record (CDR) data exchange.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2CDRs? Call Detail Record
Silvio Picinini
5Contract Cost Data ReportJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contract Cost Data Report


Explanation:
That's it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 22:52:22 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fedsched.com/market/acronyms/

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
CDRs? Call Detail Record


Explanation:
I think it is a typo, the acronym is CDR. I found CCDr as Customer Call Detail Record, but it is rare. The common term is CDR. See link below.

The carriers haven't yet interconnected their systems, to allow Call Detail Record (CDR) data exchange.


    www.cisco.com/univercd/cc/td/doc/product/ wanbu/vns/vns_30/vns30/vns30apc.htm
Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 113

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
2 days18 hrs

agree  airmailrpl
122 days