KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

completo gerenciamento da rede e a operação pro-ativa da infraestrutura

English translation: total management of the network and proactive operation of the infrastructure


16:26 Jul 15, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / teleco
Portuguese term or phrase: completo gerenciamento da rede e a operação pro-ativa da infraestrutura
completo gerenciamento da rede e a operação pro ativa da infraestrutura de comunicação
William
English translation:total management of the network and proactive operation of the infrastructure
Explanation:
the Portuguese sounds like a direct translation of American corpspeak....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6total management of the network and proactive operation of the infrastructure
Marian Greenfield
4full network management and proactive communications infrastructure operation
Ivan Costa Pinto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
total management of the network and proactive operation of the infrastructure


Explanation:
the Portuguese sounds like a direct translation of American corpspeak....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: I could not suggest a better option.
8 mins

agree  Emilia Carneiro
59 mins

agree  António Ribeiro
7 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
8 hrs

agree  Neeharika Lorimer
15 hrs

agree  LoreAC
6 days

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
full network management and proactive communications infrastructure operation


Explanation:
...full network management and proactive communications infrastructure operation...


IT'S ANOTHER WAY OF SAYING IT.

Ivan Costa Pinto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 47