KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

comunicação e programação visual

English translation: communication and visual programming


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:comunicação e programação visual
English translation:communication and visual programming
Entered by: rhandler

01:34 Aug 8, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / visual communication
Portuguese term or phrase: comunicação e programação visual
a empresa é rresponsável pela comunicação visual e pela programação visual da projeto
Lilian
communication and visual programming
Explanation:
Comunicação = communication
Programação visual = visual programming


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 02:14:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quase dois milhões de hits para visual programming em Google. Confira alguns abaixo:

Visual Programming and Software Engineering Group, University of ... - [Traduzir esta página ]
[Uni Ge] Visual Programming and Software Engineering Group University
of Geneva - Computer Science Department. Cette page est aussi ...
cui.unige.ch/eao/www/readme.html - 8k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de cui.unige.ch ]

Visual Programming Languages Bibliography: A Branch of the Visual ... - [Traduzir esta página ]
... Detailed Table of Contents: \"Visual Programming Languages\" subtree. VPL: Visual
Programming Languages: ... DETAILED BIBLIOGRAPHY. VPL: VISUAL PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES. ...
Descrição: Large, well structured bibliography of papers on visual language research, also has brief list of...
Categoria: Computers > Programming > Languages > Visual
www.cs.orst.edu/~burnett/vpl.html - 101k - 6 Ago 2002 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Tienda Electronica: Visual Programming
... Visual Programming les informa que durante los meses de Julio y Agosto nuestro horario
comercial será de 8\'30 horas de la mañana a 15\'00 horas de la tarde. ...
www.visualpr.net/ - 45k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

History of Visual Programming Languages- [Traduzir esta página ]
next up previous Next: Classification of Visual Programming Up: Visual Programming
Languages: A Previous: Introduction. History of Visual Programming Languages. ...
Descrição: History of Visual Programming Languages
Categoria: Computers > History > Languages
www.cs.berkeley.edu/~maratb/cs263/paper/node2.html - 6k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Visual Programming Languages: A Survey CS 263 Final Project- [Traduzir esta página ]
next Next: Introduction. Visual Programming Languages: A Survey CS 263
Final Project. Marat Boshernitsan Michael Downes Computer Science ...
Descrição: Rising computer processing speed and graphic display abilities have enabled much research and experiment...
Categoria: Computers > Programming > Languages > Visual
www.cs.berkeley.edu/~maratb/cs263/paper/paper.html - 5k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.cs.berkeley.edu ]

Visual Programming Environment- [Traduzir esta página ]
Visual Programming Environment for Parallel Processing. ... To bridge these gaps, a visual
programming environment (VPE) for parallel processing has been proposed. ...
Descrição: Software download, papers, and documentation.
Categoria: Computers > Parallel Computing > Programming > Environments
www.ntu.edu.sg/home/aswtcai/vpe.html - 7k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 02:18:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acredito que a frase, em português, seja: a empresa é responsável pela comunicação e pela programação visual do projeto. Parece que a palavra \"visual\" está repetida acima, pois a comunicação do projeto - sua apresentação e divulgação - inclui diversos meios e modos, entre os quais a programação visual.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 13:58:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A frase seria: the company is responsible for the project communication and visual programming.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Agradeço a atenção.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5communication and visual programmingrhandler
5 +1Lilian ..... ???? e o que mais ?Silvia Borges
4 +2visual communication and programming
Sarah Ponting
4 -2visual communications and programmation (of the project)
swisstell


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
visual communications and programmation (of the project)


Explanation:
none required

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 193

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roberto Cavalcanti: Excuse me but programmation is a french word
44 mins

disagree  Rafa Lombardino: PROGRAMMATION??? no way!!!
22 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
communication and visual programming


Explanation:
Comunicação = communication
Programação visual = visual programming


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 02:14:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Quase dois milhões de hits para visual programming em Google. Confira alguns abaixo:

Visual Programming and Software Engineering Group, University of ... - [Traduzir esta página ]
[Uni Ge] Visual Programming and Software Engineering Group University
of Geneva - Computer Science Department. Cette page est aussi ...
cui.unige.ch/eao/www/readme.html - 8k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de cui.unige.ch ]

Visual Programming Languages Bibliography: A Branch of the Visual ... - [Traduzir esta página ]
... Detailed Table of Contents: \"Visual Programming Languages\" subtree. VPL: Visual
Programming Languages: ... DETAILED BIBLIOGRAPHY. VPL: VISUAL PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES. ...
Descrição: Large, well structured bibliography of papers on visual language research, also has brief list of...
Categoria: Computers > Programming > Languages > Visual
www.cs.orst.edu/~burnett/vpl.html - 101k - 6 Ago 2002 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Tienda Electronica: Visual Programming
... Visual Programming les informa que durante los meses de Julio y Agosto nuestro horario
comercial será de 8\'30 horas de la mañana a 15\'00 horas de la tarde. ...
www.visualpr.net/ - 45k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

History of Visual Programming Languages- [Traduzir esta página ]
next up previous Next: Classification of Visual Programming Up: Visual Programming
Languages: A Previous: Introduction. History of Visual Programming Languages. ...
Descrição: History of Visual Programming Languages
Categoria: Computers > History > Languages
www.cs.berkeley.edu/~maratb/cs263/paper/node2.html - 6k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Visual Programming Languages: A Survey CS 263 Final Project- [Traduzir esta página ]
next Next: Introduction. Visual Programming Languages: A Survey CS 263
Final Project. Marat Boshernitsan Michael Downes Computer Science ...
Descrição: Rising computer processing speed and graphic display abilities have enabled much research and experiment...
Categoria: Computers > Programming > Languages > Visual
www.cs.berkeley.edu/~maratb/cs263/paper/paper.html - 5k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.cs.berkeley.edu ]

Visual Programming Environment- [Traduzir esta página ]
Visual Programming Environment for Parallel Processing. ... To bridge these gaps, a visual
programming environment (VPE) for parallel processing has been proposed. ...
Descrição: Software download, papers, and documentation.
Categoria: Computers > Parallel Computing > Programming > Environments
www.ntu.edu.sg/home/aswtcai/vpe.html - 7k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 02:18:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acredito que a frase, em português, seja: a empresa é responsável pela comunicação e pela programação visual do projeto. Parece que a palavra \"visual\" está repetida acima, pois a comunicação do projeto - sua apresentação e divulgação - inclui diversos meios e modos, entre os quais a programação visual.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-08 13:58:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A frase seria: the company is responsible for the project communication and visual programming.

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7949
Grading comment
Agradeço a atenção.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
31 mins
  -> Obrigado, Robcav

agree  Valeria Verona
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Valeria

agree  LoreAC
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, LoreAC

agree  Henrique Serra: Lilian, identifique-se.
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique

agree  Rafa Lombardino: Como estudante de comunicação concordo
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Rafaela

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
visual communication and programming


Explanation:
"Limited only by your vision, we can use our knowledge of rich media,
visual communication and programming to deliver complete products."


"The creative team has visual communication and programming experience."



    Reference: http://www.kukanstudio.com/products.html
    Reference: http://www.scoop.co.nz/stories/BU0004/S00025.htm
Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Garrett
6 hrs
  -> thanks, Sonia

agree  Neeharika Lorimer
1 day2 hrs
  -> thanks, Neeharika

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lilian ..... ???? e o que mais ?


Explanation:
Aguardamos suas informações completas, para que possamos nos comunicar de colega para colega...

Silvia Borges
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Dutra
5 hrs