KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

sistemas de orçamento, pedidos e notas fiscais informatizados

English translation: computerized budgeting, ordering and invoicing systems


18:57 Aug 9, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: sistemas de orçamento, pedidos e notas fiscais informatizados
informática
xxxHoggelen
English translation:computerized budgeting, ordering and invoicing systems
Explanation:
esse texto originalmente foi traduzido de inglês para português, agora está voltando...
Selected response from:

Rene Duvekot
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3computerized budgeting, ordering and invoicing systems
Rene Duvekot
5´budgeting systems, computerized ordering and invoicingDick House
5budge, order and invoice computer systems
Emilia Carneiro
4 +1budgetary, ordering and invoicing computerized systems
Clauwolf
4offering, ordering and invoicing computerized systems
Roberto Cavalcanti
5 -1´budgeting systems, computerized ordering and invoicingDick House


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budgetary, ordering and invoicing computerized systems


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 19:16:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o budgetary é adjetivo, pode usar sem medo

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roberto Cavalcanti: só não concordo com o budgetary
2 mins
  -> também não está legal, talvez fique melhor budgeting - tive que sacar rápido...

agree  xxxamg: I don't like budgetary. Budgeting is much better
16 mins
  -> obrigado

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offering, ordering and invoicing computerized systems


Explanation:
my opinion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 19:23:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Acho que neste contexto orçamento não é budget, pois não é interno e sim para o cliente

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 309

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
budge, order and invoice computer systems


Explanation:
:)

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
´budgeting systems, computerized ordering and invoicing


Explanation:
if yuo want to be accurate....

Dick House
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roberto Cavalcanti: Excuse me but that has a different meaning than the original
3 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
´budgeting systems, computerized ordering and invoicing


Explanation:
if yuo want to be accurate....

Dick House
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
computerized budgeting, ordering and invoicing systems


Explanation:
esse texto originalmente foi traduzido de inglês para português, agora está voltando...

Rene Duvekot
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Smith: This word order sounds best in English
6 mins

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: oh boy...
2 hrs

agree  hmercer
1 day3 hrs