KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

voltímetro com memória

English translation: memory voltmeter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:voltímetro com memória
English translation:memory voltmeter
Entered by: António Ribeiro

18:35 Oct 15, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: voltímetro com memória
"Equipamentos e Materiais: um aparelho para a realização do ensaio de rigidez dielétrica dotado de um voltímetro com memória e capacidade mínima de 30 kV"
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
memory voltmeter
Explanation:
Ver:info? Micro Instruments memory voltmeter
info? Micro Instruments memory voltmeter. ... Joe wrote: > > I picked up an intersting
gadget today. It's a model 5203C Memory Voltmeter made by Micro Instruments. ...
www.classiccmp.org/pipermail/cctalk/ 2002-August/004798.html - 4k - Cached

info? Micro Instruments memory voltmeter
info? Micro Instruments memory voltmeter. ... I picked up an intersting gadget
today. It's a model 5203C Memory Voltmeter made by Micro Instruments. ...
www.classiccmp.org/pipermail/cctalk/ 2002-August/004796.html - 3k - Cached
[ More results from www.classiccmp.org ]



Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2memory voltmeterAntónio Ribeiro
4voltmeter with display memory
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
memory voltmeter


Explanation:
Ver:info? Micro Instruments memory voltmeter
info? Micro Instruments memory voltmeter. ... Joe wrote: > > I picked up an intersting
gadget today. It's a model 5203C Memory Voltmeter made by Micro Instruments. ...
www.classiccmp.org/pipermail/cctalk/ 2002-August/004798.html - 4k - Cached

info? Micro Instruments memory voltmeter
info? Micro Instruments memory voltmeter. ... I picked up an intersting gadget
today. It's a model 5203C Memory Voltmeter made by Micro Instruments. ...
www.classiccmp.org/pipermail/cctalk/ 2002-August/004796.html - 3k - Cached
[ More results from www.classiccmp.org ]





António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María del Carmen Cerda
38 mins

agree  LoreAC
16 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voltmeter with display memory


Explanation:
normalmente a memória é associada ao display nestes instrumentos

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 309