KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

monitor

English translation: teacher's (professor's) assistant, supervisor, inspector


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:monitor
English translation:teacher's (professor's) assistant, supervisor, inspector
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

15:26 Oct 31, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: monitor
pessoa informando que trabalha como monitor de determinada disciplina em uma escola.
Fabi
teacher's (professor's) assistant, supervisor, inspector
Explanation:
três opções pra vc
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1teacher's (professor's) assistant, supervisor, inspector
Rafa Lombardino
5instructor
Clauwolf


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teacher's (professor's) assistant, supervisor, inspector


Explanation:
três opções pra vc

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida Macedo: Universidade: teaching assistant
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instructor


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2683