KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

cabo de alimentação

English translation: power cord


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cabo de alimentação
English translation:power cord
Entered by: xxxForna

18:56 Jan 12, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / hospital furniture
Portuguese term or phrase: cabo de alimentação
Refeltor parabólico
Com tripé de ferro fundido, interruptor e 2 m de cabo de alimentação. altura regulada por mandril.
Priscila
Brazil
power cord
Explanation:
ou

Power cable
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
obrigada Forna e aos outros pelas sugestões!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1power cordxxxForna
5 +1mains cable
Elisabeth Ghysels
5power cable/cord/wire/
Emilia Carneiro
4wiringhmercer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mains cable


Explanation:
Cumprimentos,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 19:04:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lappcable.com/products/bs_cables/flexible_mains.h...



    Reference: http://www.cybermarket.co.uk/ishop/923/shopscr129.html
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: feeder cable o just feeder, :-)
2 mins
  -> gracias

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wiring


Explanation:
cabeamento

hmercer
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 52

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power cord


Explanation:
ou

Power cable

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
obrigada Forna e aos outros pelas sugestões!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  betoaguiar: é o mais comum
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado Beto

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power cable/cord/wire/


Explanation:
good luck

Emilia Carneiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8