KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

Fabricamos matrizes de todos os segmentos de modelagens

English translation: We manufacture molds for all types of modeling


00:05 Mar 27, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: Fabricamos matrizes de todos os segmentos de modelagens
Não é minha área. Alguma sugestão para a frase neste contexto?

"Fabricamos matrizes de todos os segmentos de modelagens ex.: a vácuo, por sopro, por injeção, por prensa (borracha), PU, entre outras. Para projetos especiais, contamos com a maior tecnologia já criada no mercado calçadista."
xxxHoggelen
English translation:We manufacture molds for all types of modeling
Explanation:
I think this is it.
Selected response from:

Amy Duncan
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5we build matrices of all the modelling segments
Marian Greenfield
4We manufacture molds for all types of modelingAmy Duncan


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we build matrices of all the modelling segments


Explanation:
that's it

Modelling variability between and within speech segments...
... all with single-Gaussian pdfs and diagonal covariance matrices. ... by any number of
"segments", and the modelling was restricted to short segments. ...
www.phon.ucl.ac.uk/home/shl9/holmes/wendy.htm - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Modelling of polarisation mode dispersion in singlemode fibres
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 22 Modelling of polarisation mode dispersion in singlemode ... The fibre is divided into
birefringent segments of equal ... segment step length L . The matrices C and ...
www.ee.ucl.ac.uk/~ong/publications/papers/ong0085.pdf - Similar pages

Projects - Transport Modelling
transport modelling. ... Matrices for the ERTM were built using the new ERICA system. ... into
a number of survey sectors bounded by screenline "segments" (sections of ...
www.peter-davidson.co.uk/p_transport_modelling.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

PLIANT SURFACE MODELLING: USE OF INVASIVE AND EXTERNAL ...
... design, the PS model marries RB modelling with the ... R, H and S are 3x3 matrices representing
pure ... pliant characteristics of individual body segments (Ball and ...
asb-biomech.org/onlineabs/NACOB98/231/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Z and Y matrices from NEC
Z and Y matrices from NEC. ... running NEC by using the NEC currents on the source segments. ... For
the special modelling requirements when using a wire- grid with NEC ...
home.earthlink.net/~jimlux/radio/antenna/necstuff.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We manufacture molds for all types of modeling


Explanation:
I think this is it.

Amy Duncan
Brazil
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1176
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.