KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

orienta a sua prestação de serviços na área programática da arquitectura...

English translation: focuses its services on architectural [master] planning


14:15 Jun 27, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: orienta a sua prestação de serviços na área programática da arquitectura...
O grupo de empresas constituído pela GETECNO, a A.SOUSA e a IMAGINARQ, orienta a sua prestação de serviços na área programática da arquitectura, planeamento urbano, apoio à obra, imagem, design e consultoria, tendo recentemente alargado a mesma através da criação da
Nuno_F
English translation:focuses its services on architectural [master] planning
Explanation:
architectural planning or master planning

The BIG picture in other words, for major projects...

Architectural Planning] [Systems Integration] [Technology Planning ...
www.tcipro.com/ArchPlan.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Long Island's Landscape - Hardscape Design and Installation Firm ...
Architectural Planning & Design Services available from concept to completed landscape
renovations Engineer approved residential and commercial site plans. ...
www.hallenterprises1.com/aarchplan.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Web Development, Computer Graphic Design, Web Site Design, ...
Architectural/Planning Graphics Ziton Design has been setting the standard
for realistic Architectural/Planning Graphics for over five years. ...
www.zitondesign.com/ziton_planning.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Tech Trends 2000: Architectural planning allows fast evaluation
Technology Trends Architectural planning allows fast evaluation. By
Don Roberts. When planning a complex electronic system, designers ...
www.eetimes.com/special/special_issues/ 2000/techtrends/planning.html - 32k - Jun 26, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

AP&D Group - Architectural Planning and Design Group provides ...
AP&D Group provides in high quality architectural, planning and design
services in a timely manner with a competitive fee structure. ...
Description: Architectural, planning and design services throughout the Western states. Boise.
Category: Business > Construction and Maintenance > ... > Idaho
www.apdgroup.biz/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1focuses its services on architectural [master] planningJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1focuses its services in the scheduled architectural area
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
focuses its services in the scheduled architectural area


Explanation:
+



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3474

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: "programatic" fits there?
26 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
focuses its services on architectural [master] planning


Explanation:
architectural planning or master planning

The BIG picture in other words, for major projects...

Architectural Planning] [Systems Integration] [Technology Planning ...
www.tcipro.com/ArchPlan.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Long Island's Landscape - Hardscape Design and Installation Firm ...
Architectural Planning & Design Services available from concept to completed landscape
renovations Engineer approved residential and commercial site plans. ...
www.hallenterprises1.com/aarchplan.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Web Development, Computer Graphic Design, Web Site Design, ...
Architectural/Planning Graphics Ziton Design has been setting the standard
for realistic Architectural/Planning Graphics for over five years. ...
www.zitondesign.com/ziton_planning.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Tech Trends 2000: Architectural planning allows fast evaluation
Technology Trends Architectural planning allows fast evaluation. By
Don Roberts. When planning a complex electronic system, designers ...
www.eetimes.com/special/special_issues/ 2000/techtrends/planning.html - 32k - Jun 26, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

AP&D Group - Architectural Planning and Design Group provides ...
AP&D Group provides in high quality architectural, planning and design
services in a timely manner with a competitive fee structure. ...
Description: Architectural, planning and design services throughout the Western states. Boise.
Category: Business > Construction and Maintenance > ... > Idaho
www.apdgroup.biz/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: accurate, as usual
1 day33 mins