KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

apoio à comercialização

English translation: sales and marketing support


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:apoio à comercialização
English translation:sales and marketing support
Entered by: Nuno_F

14:17 Jun 27, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: apoio à comercialização
Desde os primeiros esboços até à obra concluída, pretendemos atingir níveis máximos de qualidade no desenvolvimento do projecto, na pormenorização e assistência à obra e no apoio à comercialização.
Nuno_F
sales and marketing support
Explanation:
commercialização in Portuguese covers both sales AND marketing


I have done a lot of translation in this area...and usually its both unless otherwise specified

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Obrigado pela resposta, realmente assim parece mais completo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5marketing support
Michael Powers (PhD)
5sales and marketing supportJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
marketing support


Explanation:
+

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3474

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
3 mins

agree  Samsung
5 mins

agree  rhandler: You draw TOO fast!
8 mins

agree  William Stein
22 mins

agree  silviafont: Great. Good luck
1 day1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sales and marketing support


Explanation:
commercialização in Portuguese covers both sales AND marketing


I have done a lot of translation in this area...and usually its both unless otherwise specified



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273
Grading comment
Obrigado pela resposta, realmente assim parece mais completo.