KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

levantamento de licenças

English translation: Permit [application] processing


14:27 Jun 29, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: levantamento de licenças
Serviços proporcionados por uma empresa de arquitectura.
Nuno_F
English translation:Permit [application] processing
Explanation:
the service is to APPLY FOR THE PERMITS from the correct city services

Architectural Services, Call today to set up an Appointment 619.871.7070,
Cadd / Data Base Programming. ... Permit Processing. EAS Consutling's ...
www.eascons.com/arch.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Architectural Services
Tom offers complete architectural services & limited specialized services including: ... Working
drawings; Permit processing; Written specifications; ...
www.tomhackett.com/architectural_services.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

In-house Services
... design disciplines, all the documentation necessary to convey the design and all
specified architectural details, materials ... In-house Services. ... Permit Processing, ...
www.kerryinc.com/corp_services.htm - 46k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Architectural and Engineering Services Regulations, Final ...

Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Permit [application] processingJane Lamb-Ruiz
4survey of licenses (permits)
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
survey of licenses (permits)


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-06-29 14:39:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Although licenças means \"licenses\", it could very well be a survey of different permits that are necessary for proceeding with the building. Then again, they may actually be licenses. Therefore, both answers.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3474

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Permit [application] processing


Explanation:
the service is to APPLY FOR THE PERMITS from the correct city services

Architectural Services, Call today to set up an Appointment 619.871.7070,
Cadd / Data Base Programming. ... Permit Processing. EAS Consutling's ...
www.eascons.com/arch.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Architectural Services
Tom offers complete architectural services & limited specialized services including: ... Working
drawings; Permit processing; Written specifications; ...
www.tomhackett.com/architectural_services.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

In-house Services
... design disciplines, all the documentation necessary to convey the design and all
specified architectural details, materials ... In-house Services. ... Permit Processing, ...
www.kerryinc.com/corp_services.htm - 46k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Architectural and Engineering Services Regulations, Final ...



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
47 mins