KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

Técnico de Informática ,Coordenadora de Equipa, Gestora de Projecto, Projectista

English translation: Computer Technician, Team Coordinator, Project Manager, Designer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Técnico de Informática ,Coordenadora de Equipa, Gestora de Projecto, Projectista
English translation:Computer Technician, Team Coordinator, Project Manager, Designer
Entered by: ana_brum

12:56 Jun 30, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: Técnico de Informática ,Coordenadora de Equipa, Gestora de Projecto, Projectista
Cargos de uma empresa.
Nuno_F
Computer Technician, Team Coordinator, Project Manager, Designer
Explanation:
Computer Technician, Team Coordinator, Project Manager, Designer
Selected response from:

ana_brum
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Computer Technician, Team Coordinator, Project Manager, PlannerAmy Duncan
5 +1Computer Technician, Team Coordinator, Project Manager, Designer
ana_brum


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Computer Technician, Team Coordinator, Project Manager, Planner


Explanation:
That's my 2¢

Amy Duncan
Brazil
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
33 mins
  -> Thanks, Jane!

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
1 hr

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
8 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Computer Technician, Team Coordinator, Project Manager, Designer


Explanation:
Computer Technician, Team Coordinator, Project Manager, Designer

ana_brum
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
38 mins
  -> Thanks