KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

A Matrix é um gigantesco programa desenvolvido pelas I.A. para manter seus

English translation: The Matrix is a massive program developed by Artificial Intelligence to keep its


18:18 Jun 30, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / text
Portuguese term or phrase: A Matrix é um gigantesco programa desenvolvido pelas I.A. para manter seus
The Matrix
Pedro Savoi
English translation:The Matrix is a massive program developed by Artificial Intelligence to keep its
Explanation:
xx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 18:33:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hollywood.com\'s In-Depth Coverage of The Matrix: Reloaded. The ...
... The Matrix is a computer program created by artificially intelligent machines ... a lie;
the collective illusion manufactured by artificial intelligence that all ...
www.hollywood.com/cobrands/excite/matrix/ feature/type/red/id/1715408 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Journal of Religion & Film: The Matrix: Reloaded by Diana Walsh- ...
... race who is at war against an insidious conglomerate of smart computers, or artificial
intelligence. The “matrix” is a program created by these computers ...
www.unomaha.edu/~wwwjrf/Vol7No2/reviews/ TheMatrixReloadedRev.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2The Matrix is a massive program developed by Artificial Intelligence to keep its
Marian Greenfield
5em baixoToze


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
em baixo


Explanation:
The Matrix is a huge program developed by A.I. (Artificial Inteligence) to keep its...

I did translate The Matrix. If you need any help, just drop me a note via e-mail.

Toze
PRO pts in pair: 26

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Matrix is a massive program developed by Artificial Intelligence to keep its


Explanation:
xx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 18:33:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hollywood.com\'s In-Depth Coverage of The Matrix: Reloaded. The ...
... The Matrix is a computer program created by artificially intelligent machines ... a lie;
the collective illusion manufactured by artificial intelligence that all ...
www.hollywood.com/cobrands/excite/matrix/ feature/type/red/id/1715408 - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Journal of Religion & Film: The Matrix: Reloaded by Diana Walsh- ...
... race who is at war against an insidious conglomerate of smart computers, or artificial
intelligence. The “matrix” is a program created by these computers ...
www.unomaha.edu/~wwwjrf/Vol7No2/reviews/ TheMatrixReloadedRev.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
17 mins

agree  silviafont: RIGHT, RIGHT
18 mins

agree  Ricardo Fonseca
1 hr

disagree  Toze: I can't believe you translated the whole text. If you really had some work to do, you might give some credibility to Proz by not translating whole texts for free...
14 hrs