KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

Primeiramente a cena é filmada com o ator cercado por quase 100 câmeras digitais

English translation: First the scene is shot [or filmed] with the actor surrounded by nearly 100 digital cameras


18:33 Jun 30, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / text
Portuguese term or phrase: Primeiramente a cena é filmada com o ator cercado por quase 100 câmeras digitais
The Matrix
Pedro Savoi
English translation:First the scene is shot [or filmed] with the actor surrounded by nearly 100 digital cameras
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2First the scene is shot [or filmed] with the actor surrounded by nearly 100 digital cameras
Marian Greenfield
5First of all, the actor is surrounded for about 100 digital cameras that filme the scenePatricia De Cia


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
First of all, the actor is surrounded for about 100 digital cameras that filme the scene


Explanation:
espero que ajude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 18:44:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oops, um erro de digitação:

\"that FILM the scene\"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 18:45:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

putz, mais um erro:

surrounded by

desculpe, foi a pressa :-)

Patricia De Cia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 15

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
First the scene is shot [or filmed] with the actor surrounded by nearly 100 digital cameras


Explanation:
xx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
10 hrs

agree  silviafont: I PREFER THIS ONE
18 hrs