KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

Plano de Pormenor

English translation: Detailed planning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Plano de Pormenor
English translation:Detailed planning
Entered by: airmailrpl

14:15 Jul 2, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: Plano de Pormenor
Trabalho desenvolvido por uma empresa de arquitectura, fase específica de planeamento urbano após o plano de loteamento.
Nuno_F
Detailed planning
Explanation:
Plano de Pormenor

RTF]Detailed planning, main characteristics
... enforced detailed planning forms basis for building projects and issuing of building ... enforces
restrictions in urban and rural areas. ... if development programme or ...
www.envir.ee/planeeringud/4Detailed.rtf

[PDF]P&D Item 02.04 12 March, 2003 WALLOON-THAGOONA DETAILED PLANNING ...
... Cr Tully said similar detailed planning studies had been undertaken for each of the other urban development areas within the city: · Ipswich City Centre (1995 ...
www.ipswich.qld.gov.au/news/pdfs/03_03/ Planning_Study_Wal_Thag.pdf

UDI - Urban Development Institute - Residential Development in ...
... compared to other larger Canadian urban centres ... have to be included in a new development. ... Detailed
planning & engineering design, land surveying, including parks ...
www.udicalgary.com/res.html

Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Detailed planning
airmailrpl
5 +1detailed [design] drawingsJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
detailed [design] drawings


Explanation:
FIRST THE SITE PLAN AND THEN THE detailed [design] drawings...

... This site plan shows the area bounded by 10th Street on the left, 3rd Avenue ... To see
detailed drawings of most of the buildings, click on the buildings on the ...
www.herald-dispatch.com/PullmanSquare/ - 21k - Jun 30, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Site Planning Phases
... with the least degradation of the site, and often for the least cost, dictates
which plan will be developed into detailed design drawings for construction. ...
www.sfasu.edu/ag/arboretum/pgm/ sitedesign/Site%20Design-2.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]Detailed Site Plan DSP-02043
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... the TCPII/114/02 drawings according to the requirements of the Environmental Planning
Section. 16. With the proposed conditions, Detailed Site Plan DSP-02043 ...
www.mncppc.org/pgco/planning/pdf/11-14-2/Item18.PDF - Similar pages



Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: detail(ed) drawings
10 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Detailed planning


Explanation:
Plano de Pormenor

RTF]Detailed planning, main characteristics
... enforced detailed planning forms basis for building projects and issuing of building ... enforces
restrictions in urban and rural areas. ... if development programme or ...
www.envir.ee/planeeringud/4Detailed.rtf

[PDF]P&D Item 02.04 12 March, 2003 WALLOON-THAGOONA DETAILED PLANNING ...
... Cr Tully said similar detailed planning studies had been undertaken for each of the other urban development areas within the city: · Ipswich City Centre (1995 ...
www.ipswich.qld.gov.au/news/pdfs/03_03/ Planning_Study_Wal_Thag.pdf

UDI - Urban Development Institute - Residential Development in ...
... compared to other larger Canadian urban centres ... have to be included in a new development. ... Detailed
planning & engineering design, land surveying, including parks ...
www.udicalgary.com/res.html



airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviafont: Yes
9 hrs
  -> obrigado