KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

memoriais de cálculo

English translation: Design Documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:memoriais de cálculo
English translation:Design Documentation
Entered by: airmailrpl

16:18 Jul 10, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: memoriais de cálculo
on a CV, describing job tasks:
"serviços de campo para levantamento de dados dentro das indústrias, elaboração de projetos executivos, memórias de cálculo"
Frana
Design Documentation
Explanation:
Northern Industrial Services Engineering, Design and ...
... 1958. ENGINEERING DESIGN & DOCUMENTATION. Northern has provided engineering, design and documentation services for over 40 years. ...
www.northernindustrial.com/engineering.htm

[PDF]APPENDIX E 1.0 General Introduction to Design Documentation ...
... development. The Design Documentation Report covers the preconstruction
engineering and design phase through to project completion. The ...
www.evergladesplan.org/pm/pm_docs/ mpmp/mpmp_app_e_final_000818.pdf

Reference
... s ro, Lutín, CZ, Replacement of Existing Technological Equipment - detail
design with design documentation for building permit, engineering, 2001, ...
www.kovoprojekta.cz/us/podstra/reference/strojir.html
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1worksheets
Marian Greenfield
5calculation sheetClarice Ferreira
5Design Documentation
airmailrpl
4spreadsheet
Hermann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calculation sheet


Explanation:
.

Clarice Ferreira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 227

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spreadsheet


Explanation:
I believe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 16:31:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: spread sheet

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 598

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
worksheets


Explanation:
that's it...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1930

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: absolutely!!!!!!
18 mins

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Design Documentation


Explanation:
Northern Industrial Services Engineering, Design and ...
... 1958. ENGINEERING DESIGN & DOCUMENTATION. Northern has provided engineering, design and documentation services for over 40 years. ...
www.northernindustrial.com/engineering.htm

[PDF]APPENDIX E 1.0 General Introduction to Design Documentation ...
... development. The Design Documentation Report covers the preconstruction
engineering and design phase through to project completion. The ...
www.evergladesplan.org/pm/pm_docs/ mpmp/mpmp_app_e_final_000818.pdf

Reference
... s ro, Lutín, CZ, Replacement of Existing Technological Equipment - detail
design with design documentation for building permit, engineering, 2001, ...
www.kovoprojekta.cz/us/podstra/reference/strojir.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3590