KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tech/Engineering

carro para remolho de talheres

English translation: cart for soaking flatware


16:45 Jan 16, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: carro para remolho de talheres
Lista de equipamento para cozinha industrial.
Magda Marques
Brazil
English translation:cart for soaking flatware
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Amy Duncan
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you very much.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cutlery or silverware cart for pre-wash soakingJane Lamb-Ruiz
5cart for soaking flatwareAmy Duncan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cart for soaking flatware


Explanation:
.

Amy Duncan
Brazil
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1176
Grading comment
thank you very much.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cutlery or silverware cart for pre-wash soaking


Explanation:
o parte "remolho", suponho que seria antes da lavagem.....

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3273