KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Telecom(munications)

perda de receita

English translation: loss of income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:perda de receita
English translation:loss of income
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

19:50 May 24, 2005
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecommunication
Portuguese term or phrase: perda de receita
segue parágrafo pata contexto :
VPOR LUCROS CESSANTES. PERDAS DE RECEITA E/OU DANOS INDIRETOS CAUSADOS A OUTRA PARTE E/OU TERCEIROS."

Pode ser income loss ?
lyneRJ
Loss of Income
Explanation:
Glossary Loss-of-income Insurance Out policyholder - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Glossary and Loss-of-income Insurance for Out and policyholder for investor and stock.
www.trading-glossary.com/l0253.asp - 32k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Income Loss Virginia Definition - Glossary of Car Insurance Terms ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Auto Insurance car 1nsurance car insurance car imsurance car insuranec car insuracne
... Pays toward the loss of income incurred by an injured person if the ...
www.fromallangles.com/glossary/ car-insurance/terms/income-loss-virginia.htm - 28k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Disability-Insurance.com Disability Income Insurance - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Under the ProVider Plus disability income insurance policy, ... of sickness
or injury your loss of income is at least 20 percent of your prior income. ...
www.disability-insurance.com/ disability-income-insurance-2/ - 38k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Finance Glossary : Loss of income insurance - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Finance Glossary definition of loss of income insurance.
www.finance-glossary.com/terms/loss-of-income-insurance. htm?id=898&ginPtrCode=00000&PopupMode=false - 17k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Disability Income Insurance, Treloar & Heisel - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... The selection of appropriate disability income insurance is important. ...
if the insured's loss of income exceeds 20% of the pre-disability income, ...
www.treloarandheisel.com/dii.htm - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Check Loss of Income Insurance - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Check Loss of Income Insurance Published in Fish Farming News, Vol. 3-3, 1995
Copyright, Compass Publications, Inc., 1995 Author: Scott Simmonds, Morse, ...
aquanic.org/publicat/state/me/ffn3.htm - 7k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Loss of Income
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
5revenue loss
Eduardo Queiroz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Loss of Income


Explanation:
Glossary Loss-of-income Insurance Out policyholder - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Glossary and Loss-of-income Insurance for Out and policyholder for investor and stock.
www.trading-glossary.com/l0253.asp - 32k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Income Loss Virginia Definition - Glossary of Car Insurance Terms ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Auto Insurance car 1nsurance car insurance car imsurance car insuranec car insuracne
... Pays toward the loss of income incurred by an injured person if the ...
www.fromallangles.com/glossary/ car-insurance/terms/income-loss-virginia.htm - 28k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Disability-Insurance.com Disability Income Insurance - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Under the ProVider Plus disability income insurance policy, ... of sickness
or injury your loss of income is at least 20 percent of your prior income. ...
www.disability-insurance.com/ disability-income-insurance-2/ - 38k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Finance Glossary : Loss of income insurance - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Finance Glossary definition of loss of income insurance.
www.finance-glossary.com/terms/loss-of-income-insurance. htm?id=898&ginPtrCode=00000&PopupMode=false - 17k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Disability Income Insurance, Treloar & Heisel - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... The selection of appropriate disability income insurance is important. ...
if the insured's loss of income exceeds 20% of the pre-disability income, ...
www.treloarandheisel.com/dii.htm - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Check Loss of Income Insurance - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Check Loss of Income Insurance Published in Fish Farming News, Vol. 3-3, 1995
Copyright, Compass Publications, Inc., 1995 Author: Scott Simmonds, Morse, ...
aquanic.org/publicat/state/me/ffn3.htm - 7k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes best korect....:) that's On Purpose, BTW
52 mins

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: Lowercase.
1 hr

agree  Lawyer-Linguist
2 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
12 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revenue loss


Explanation:
I would use revenue.

Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese