KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Telecom(munications)

bloco de engate rápido

English translation: quick coupling plug


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:bloco de engate rápido
English translation:quick coupling plug
Entered by: rhandler

09:49 Feb 16, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Portuguese term or phrase: bloco de engate rápido
Faz parte de uma lista de tarefas ao instalar cabos de telefone:
- instalação de 01 lance de cabo;
- Abertura dos cabos telefônicos em bloco de engate rápido

alguma sugestão?
thanks in advance
Sofia Pulici
Australia
quick coupling plug
Explanation:
É a tradução de que você precisa, veja:

AR North America - Connectors
Quick coupling plug. Model, Max PSI, Max Temp. Inlet. AL-PLUG1/4, 4000 ... Quick coupling plug - fixed, F=flared. Model, Max PSI, Max GPM, Max Temp, Inlet ...
www.arnorthamerica.com/accessories/connectors.html

Festo Didacticquick
coupling connector · quick coupling plug · quick coupling socket · quick exhaust · quick exhaust principle · quick exhaust valve ...
www.festo-didactic.com/int-en/services/online-dictionary/?d...
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Desculpe-me, era do português ao inglês, acho que o par de idiomas saiu errado.
Muito obrigada pela ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bloco de fixação/encaixe rápido
Mariana Moreira
4quick coupling plugrhandler


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bloco de engate rã¡pido
bloco de fixação/encaixe rápido


Explanation:
uma sugestão:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sónia

neutral  rhandler: E a tradução?
2 hrs
  -> vejo agora que o par está errado e à primeira vista pensei que fosse es-pt

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quick coupling plug


Explanation:
É a tradução de que você precisa, veja:

AR North America - Connectors
Quick coupling plug. Model, Max PSI, Max Temp. Inlet. AL-PLUG1/4, 4000 ... Quick coupling plug - fixed, F=flared. Model, Max PSI, Max GPM, Max Temp, Inlet ...
www.arnorthamerica.com/accessories/connectors.html

Festo Didacticquick
coupling connector · quick coupling plug · quick coupling socket · quick exhaust · quick exhaust principle · quick exhaust valve ...
www.festo-didactic.com/int-en/services/online-dictionary/?d...


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Desculpe-me, era do português ao inglês, acho que o par de idiomas saiu errado.
Muito obrigada pela ajuda