KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Telecom(munications)

entrega sequenciada

English translation: sequenced / phased delivery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:entrega sequenciada
English translation:sequenced / phased delivery
Entered by: Bett

14:25 Mar 12, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / transferencia de dados
Portuguese term or phrase: entrega sequenciada
Não há contexto!
é um item de uma lista de serviços de transmissao de dados entre duas empresas :)
Bett
sequenced / phased delivery
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

mfs_trad
Portugal
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8sequenced / phased deliverymfs_trad
4sequencial delivery
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
sequenced / phased delivery


Explanation:
Suggestion

mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Veja aqui: www.freepatentsonline.com/7184402.html
3 mins
  -> Obrigada Rhandler

agree  Paula Vaz-Carreiro: I think this is a good suggestion considering that there is no more context...
13 mins
  -> Obrigada Paula

agree  airmailrpl: phased delivery
24 mins
  -> Obrigada Airmailrpl

agree  Cristina Santos
33 mins
  -> Obrigada Cristina

agree  Pablo Ramalho
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Pablo

agree  Fernando Domeniconi: I like phased too...
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Fernando

agree  Brigith Guimarães: Phased looks just fine
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada Brigith

agree  Gisele Goldstein
1 day3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Gisele

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sequencial delivery


Explanation:
suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese