KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Telecom(munications)

Telefone Viva Voz

English translation: Hands-free telephone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:telefone Viva Voz
English translation:Hands-free telephone
Entered by: Esperanza Clavell

19:20 Jun 6, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Telephony
Portuguese term or phrase: Telefone Viva Voz
Port do Brasil

Poderia ser Hand-free telephone?
Esperanza Clavell
Argentina
Hands-free Phone
Explanation:
Você está certa
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!

Hope
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5speaker phone
Sylvio Kauffmann
4 +4Hands-free Phone
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Hands-free Phone


Explanation:
Você está certa

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!

Hope

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
9 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Anamar: mas talvez telephone em vez de phone
15 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Antonio Costa
43 mins
  -> Brigadão my friend

agree  Cassia Afini
2 hrs
  -> Grato

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
speaker phone


Explanation:
pode ser também hands-free telephone.

Sylvio Kauffmann
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laerte da Silva
2 hrs
  -> obrigado Laerte

agree  Regina Boltz
2 hrs
  -> obrigado Regina

agree  Neeharika Lorimer
12 hrs
  -> obrigado Neeharika

agree  Ana Rita Santiago
15 hrs
  -> obrigado anarita

agree  airmailrpl: speaker phone in the USA
17 hrs
  -> thanks airmailrpl