KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

cacharrel com cores fortes

English translation: turtleneck sweater/blouse in brilliant/vibrant colours


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cacharrel com cores fortes
English translation:turtleneck sweater/blouse in brilliant/vibrant colours
Entered by: Mamifera

08:29 Mar 27, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / garments
Portuguese term or phrase: cacharrel com cores fortes
no further context
Mamifera
Brazil
turtleneck sweater/blouse in brilliant/vibrant colours
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you all for the help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2turtleneck sweater/blouse in brilliant/vibrant coloursAdriana Fonseca
4turtleneck with bright colours
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
turtleneck sweater/blouse in brilliant/vibrant colours


Explanation:
suggestion

Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you all for the help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise Miranda
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Denise.

agree  Gisele Goldstein: Yes, with vibrant colors
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Gisele.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turtleneck with bright colours


Explanation:
suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese