KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Produção de locação

English translation: set production


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:produção de locação
English translation:set production
Entered by: xxxHoggelen

02:21 Oct 24, 2002
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
Portuguese term or phrase: Produção de locação
Num catálogo de moda

"...Produção de locação: Sra. X..."
xxxHoggelen
set production
Explanation:
é assim que se diz
Selected response from:

hmercer
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9set productionhmercer
4hiring productionAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hiring production


Explanation:
Locação significa acto de alugar, arrendar.

outra possibilidade seria: production for hiring

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Acredito que "locação" se refira a lugar, fora do estúdio.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Acredito que "locação" se refira a lugar, fora do estúdio.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
set production


Explanation:
é assim que se diz

hmercer
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: definitely..or set producer
25 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Katriana Vader
27 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Roxana Marian
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
3 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Neeharika Lorimer
5 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Patricia Mahoney
7 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  LoreAC
8 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Clauwolf
9 hrs
  -> obrigado

agree  Emilia Carneiro
12 hrs
  -> obrigado