KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tourism & Travel

captação de eventos

English translation: Director or events planner/Promoter/Activities Coordinator


01:27 Mar 27, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Portuguese term or phrase: captação de eventos
Funcionário responsável por "captar" eventos para serem reaizados em um determinado hotel.
Nelson Benavides
English translation:Director or events planner/Promoter/Activities Coordinator
Explanation:
Best of luck
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4events sales planner
Thais Maria Lips
4Director or events planner/Promoter/Activities Coordinator
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Director or events planner/Promoter/Activities Coordinator


Explanation:
Best of luck

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Thais Maria Lips: director, no it is just an employee
12 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
events sales planner


Explanation:
My suggestion :-)

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks