KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Tourism & Travel

Protocolo de Concertação e Contratualização da Promoção Turística

English translation: Protocol instituting a Conciliation and Contracting Commission for Tourism Promotion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Protocolo de Concertação e Contratualização da Promoção Turística
English translation:Protocol instituting a Conciliation and Contracting Commission for Tourism Promotion
Entered by: Eneide Moreira

11:32 Aug 12, 2004
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism statistics
Portuguese term or phrase: Protocolo de Concertação e Contratualização da Promoção Turística
O Protocolo de Concertação e Contratualização da Promoção Turística admite a possibilidade de serem realizados Programas de Acção Específica, dirigidos à promoção de sub-marcas, produtos turísticos ou motivações turísticas
Aoife Kennedy
United Kingdom
Protocol instituting a Conciliation and Contracting Commission for Tourism Promotion
Explanation:
concertação
2. conciliação
concertação social acordo entre parceiros sociais visando os vários campos da política sócio-laboral

Glossário
... Contratualização. ... As entidades associadas à gestão passam a constituir,
através da contratualização, organismos intermédios. ...
www.qca.pt/qca_glos/glossario. asp?idletras=c&idgl=92 - 24k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Protocol instituting a Conciliation and Good Offices Commission to ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
PROTOCOL I. INSTITUTING A CONCILIATION AND GOOD OFFICES COMMISSION TO BE RESPONSIBLE
FOR SEEKING A SETTLEMENT OF ANY DISPUTES WHICH MAY ARISE BETWEEN STATES ...
textus.diplomacy.edu/Thina/txGetXDoc.asp?IDconv=78 - 48k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Availability of Government Travel and Transportation Contract ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... All agencies should circulate this information to contracting officers and to Government
authorized contractors ... Services Acquisition Center. Attachments. ...
www.doi.gov/pfm/fam9823a.html - 8k - 10 ago. 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Protocol instituting a Conciliation and Contracting Commission for Tourism Promotion
Eneide Moreira
4Protocol for Arranging and Contracting for Promotion of Tourism
Marian Greenfield
4Concertação => Concentração ??
airmailrpl


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Protocolo de Concertação e Contratualização da Promoção Turística
Concertação => Concentração ??


Explanation:
Protocolo de Concertação e Contratualização da Promoção Turística =>
Protocolo de Concentração e Contratualização da Promoção Turística

Tourism Promotion Protocol for Concentration and Contracting

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 11

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Protocolo de Concertação e Contratualização da Promoção Turística
Protocol for Arranging and Contracting for Promotion of Tourism


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Protocolo de Concertação e Contratualização da Promoção Turística
Protocol instituting a Conciliation and Contracting Commission for Tourism Promotion


Explanation:
concertação
2. conciliação
concertação social acordo entre parceiros sociais visando os vários campos da política sócio-laboral

Glossário
... Contratualização. ... As entidades associadas à gestão passam a constituir,
através da contratualização, organismos intermédios. ...
www.qca.pt/qca_glos/glossario. asp?idletras=c&idgl=92 - 24k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Protocol instituting a Conciliation and Good Offices Commission to ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
PROTOCOL I. INSTITUTING A CONCILIATION AND GOOD OFFICES COMMISSION TO BE RESPONSIBLE
FOR SEEKING A SETTLEMENT OF ANY DISPUTES WHICH MAY ARISE BETWEEN STATES ...
textus.diplomacy.edu/Thina/txGetXDoc.asp?IDconv=78 - 48k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Availability of Government Travel and Transportation Contract ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... All agencies should circulate this information to contracting officers and to Government
authorized contractors ... Services Acquisition Center. Attachments. ...
www.doi.gov/pfm/fam9823a.html - 8k - 10 ago. 2004 - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes


Eneide Moreira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you :)