KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

registo de rendições de tripulante

English translation: crew substitution log


15:42 Mar 8, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Portuguese term or phrase: registo de rendições de tripulante
Como funcionalidade de sistemas embarcados, permite a identificação e estado dos tripulantes.
Patricia Silva
Portugal
English translation:crew substitution log
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Relief Log
Adriana Portas
3crew substitution log
Clauwolf


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crew substitution log


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Relief Log


Explanation:
"Relief" é o termo utilizado no meio offshore para "rendição", quando um tripulante de uma embarcação substitui o outro ao mudar de turno.

Adriana Portas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12