KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Fracionamento de Entrega aos clientes com Faturamento até 27t.

English translation: billing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Fracionamento de Entrega aos clientes com Faturamento até 27t.
English translation:billing
Entered by: xxxFrantool

20:12 Mar 13, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Portuguese term or phrase: Fracionamento de Entrega aos clientes com Faturamento até 27t.
That's a logistics text... The problem is teh word 'faturamento' here.
xxxFrantool
billing
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
É isso mesmo. Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1invoicing
Flavia Martins dos Santos
4billing
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
billing


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
É isso mesmo. Obrigada.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Preferi "billing", por ser mais usado na empresa. Valeu a ajuda.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invoicing


Explanation:
suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wolf Kux: I agree !
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks