KudoZ home » Portuguese to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

eixo elevatório

English translation: "lifting shaft"


16:18 Sep 19, 2007
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Portuguese term or phrase: eixo elevatório
Reboques Lonas "Tipo TIR"
Veículos com estrutura de lonas, com cinta laterais, tecto elevatório, suspensão pneumática e **eixo elevatório. Tecto elevatório, permite ajustar a carga conforme as necessidades, existe em 90% dos reboques c/ lonas.
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
English translation:"lifting shaft"
Explanation:
... of the guide arm 34 and lift shaft suspension for the loadspreader where the ... the inner cylinder to key to the lifting shaft to roll up and down in. ...
Selected response from:

Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3"lifting shaft"
Marcelo Gonçalves
3 +1lifting shaft
Clauwolf


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
"lifting shaft"


Explanation:
... of the guide arm 34 and lift shaft suspension for the loadspreader where the ... the inner cylinder to key to the lifting shaft to roll up and down in. ...



    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/6068438.html
Marcelo Gonçalves
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
35 mins
  -> Thanks, Humberto!

agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Richard!

agree  Susy Ordaz
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Susy!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lifting shaft


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moisés Perez: É isso aí.
29 mins