KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Advertising / Public Relations

faixas (aqui)

French translation: banderoles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:faixas
French translation:banderoles
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

18:25 Feb 4, 2009
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Comunicação/divulgação
Portuguese term or phrase: faixas (aqui)
As estratégias de comunicação utilizadas na divulgação do négócio (rádio, TV, Internet, **faixas**, jornal, telemarketing)......

De quoi s'agit-il à votre avis ?
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
panneaux publicitaires
Explanation:
http://www.outmidia.com/

Panneaux de toutes tailles, de rue ou d'intérieur monté sur baguettes et à accrocher au mur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 minutes (2009-02-04 19:11:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On peut parler aussi de calicots ou de banderoles publicitaires
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
merci Nathalie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3banderoles (publicitaires)
Gustavo Silva
4panneaux publicitairesNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panneaux publicitaires


Explanation:
http://www.outmidia.com/

Panneaux de toutes tailles, de rue ou d'intérieur monté sur baguettes et à accrocher au mur

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 minutes (2009-02-04 19:11:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On peut parler aussi de calicots ou de banderoles publicitaires

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci Nathalie !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
banderoles (publicitaires)


Explanation:
são faixas, não são paineis !

http://www.france-banderole.fr/


    Reference: http://www.mediama.com/banderole-publicitaire/banderole-publ...
    Reference: http://www.europflag.fr/p54_banderoles-publicitaires.html
Gustavo Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariechris
14 hrs
  -> Merci bien, mariechris ! :-))

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
14 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado, Isabel ! :-))

agree  Leonardo MILANI: Exact. Différence importante
1 day15 hrs
  -> Grato, Leonardo ! :-))