KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

obras de suporte fotográfico

French translation: oeuvres sur support photographique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:obras de suporte fotográfico
French translation:oeuvres sur support photographique
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

21:58 Jan 9, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Exposição
Portuguese term or phrase: obras de suporte fotográfico
..visa premiar artistas que tenham efectuado uma exposição de **obras de suporte fotográfico**....


Quelle est votre suggestion ?
Merci
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
oeuvres sur support photographique
Explanation:
Mas, são fotografias mesmo ou são obras que incluem fotografias ? fica difícil ter certeza....
Selected response from:

Isabel Vidigal
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada Isabel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4oeuvres sur support photographique
Isabel Vidigal
4oeuvres sur photographiesNathalie Tomaz


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
oeuvres sur support photographique


Explanation:
Mas, são fotografias mesmo ou são obras que incluem fotografias ? fica difícil ter certeza....

Isabel Vidigal
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada Isabel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandrinha
1 hr
  -> merci Sandrinha!

agree  mariechris
14 hrs
  -> merci Mariechris!

agree  Rui Domingues
16 hrs
  -> obrigada RuiTrad

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
23 hrs
  -> gracias Zaida!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oeuvres sur photographies


Explanation:
autre possibilité

http://comprendrelart.unblog.fr/

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18