KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Art/Literary

Haja vista

French translation: compte tenue...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Haja vista
French translation:compte tenue...
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

14:38 Apr 3, 2002
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Portuguese term or phrase: Haja vista
Haja vista sua longa amizade com o saudoso escritor espanhol...
septime
compte tenue...
Explanation:
ayant en consideration
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dû à sa longue amitié/ À cause de .../ Tenant compte de...Chantalle
4compte tenue...
Ligia Dias Costa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compte tenue...


Explanation:
ayant en consideration

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 23

87 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dû à sa longue amitié/ À cause de .../ Tenant compte de...


Explanation:
D´autres alternatives.

Chantalle
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8