KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Art/Literary

livretes

French translation: fascicules


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:livretes
French translation:fascicules
Entered by: Daniela Petrova

19:41 Apr 3, 2002
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Portuguese term or phrase: livretes
Nesta revista, lançou os primeiros livretes, “Mistérios de Curitiba”(1946) e “Sete Anos de Pastor” (1947)
septime
fascicules
Explanation:
Il s'agit probablement d'ouvrages publiés par fragments et dans ce cas on peu traduire livretes par fascicules.
Selected response from:

Daniela Petrova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fasciculesDaniela Petrova
4feuilletstradusport
1livret
Sofía Godino Villaverde


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feuillets


Explanation:
peut-être...ou carnets...tout dépend du contexte

tradusport
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fascicules


Explanation:
Il s'agit probablement d'ouvrages publiés par fragments et dans ce cas on peu traduire livretes par fascicules.

Daniela Petrova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 201
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 day12 hrs
  -> Merci

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
livret


Explanation:
Autre possibilité:

livrete: pequeno livro, folheto, caderneta... (Dic. Universal da Língua Portuguesa)

livret: petit livre, brochure (Petit Robert)

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12