KudoZ home » Portuguese to French » Art/Literary

de maos postas

French translation: les mains jointes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:de maos postas
French translation:les mains jointes
Entered by: Sofía Godino Villaverde

14:12 Apr 4, 2002
Portuguese to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Portuguese term or phrase: de maos postas
. Tudo fluía tão bem – era como se eu fosse levado boiando, de mãos postas, na correnteza de um rio.
septime
les mains jointes
Explanation:
com as mãos postas = les mains jointes

Dicionário PORTO EDITORA
Selected response from:

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1les mains jointes
Sofía Godino Villaverde
1les mains jointes
Sofía Godino Villaverde


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
les mains jointes


Explanation:
com as mãos postas = les mains jointes

Dicionário PORTO EDITORA

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
les mains jointes


Explanation:
com as mãos postas = les mains jointes

Dicionário PORTO EDITORA

Sofía Godino Villaverde
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12